Achievements And Awards

Outstanding Contribution to the Specialty and Practice of Periodontics in California

2016 Don Clem

2015 Jeffery Pucher

2013 Debra Finney

2012 Steven Schonfeld

2011 Joan Otomo-Corgel

2010 Harvey Freed

2009 Richard Kao

2008 David Richards

2007 Thomas Kepic

2006 Richard Kao

2005 John Sottosanti

2004 Richard Nagy

2003 John Ducar

2002 Kit Neacy

2001 Robert Merin

2000 Gerald Drury

1999 Steven Detsch

1998 Richard Wells

1997 Roger Rempfer

1996 Harvey Freed

1995 Allan Charles

1994 Gerald Pieroni

1993 John Chrispens

1992 Donald Clem, III

1991 Fumio Shibata

1990 Ted Nakata

1989 Jay Salzman

1988 Michael Bartlett


 

Signifying Outstanding Contribution to the Specialty of Periodontists and Personal Commitment to the Highest Professional Standards of Dentistry

2016 Bobby Butler

2015 William Becker

2013 Marc Nevins

2012 Terry Rees

2011 Michael McGuire

2010 Brian Mealey

2009 S. Sigmund Stahl

2008 Robert Merin

2007 John Sottosanti

2006 Anna Pattison

2005 Dennis Tarnow

2004 Stuart Frohm

2003 Edward Allen

2002 William Ammons

2001 Myron Nevins

2000 Donald Clem, III

1999 Gordong Douglas

1997 Dennis Shanelec

1996 James Mellonig

1995 Jorgen Slots

1993 Donald Adams


 

CSP Educator’s Award

2016 Joan Otomo-Corgel

2014 Perry Klokkevold

2012 John Yagiela

2011 Jeffrey Henkin

2010 Barrie Kenney


 

CSP Student Research Awards

2016 Mona Monzavi Rahimi

2016 Vahid Khoshkam

2016 Vivek Solanki

2015 Jeffrey McCullough

2015 Rebecca Lavene

2013 Jonathan Do

2013 Stephanie Gonzalez

2013 Yen-Tseng Lai

2013 Chloe Cohen

2012 Shatha Bamashmous

2012 Israel Trujillo

2012 Marwa Abulhsan

2012 Jun Flores

2011 Ching-Hsiu Chiu

2011 Shervin Molayem

2011 Jana Lampley

2010 Justin Braga

2010 Evelyn Huaman

2010 Clara Kim

2010 Erik Sahl

2009 Chun Xia Sun

2009 Israel Puterman

2009 Sarvenaz Angha

2009 Jackie Chi

2009 Deborah Termeie

2009 Roger Anderson

2008 Tetsuji Watari

2008 Traeelach Tuohy

2008 Wenge Ma

2005 Giorgio Tabanella

2005 Sanda Moldovan

2005 Kevin Consani


CSP Robert L. Merin Leadership Awards

2016 Mattehew Somerville

2015 Richard Hunter

2013 Philip Josephs

2012 Anna Hsu

2011 Erik Sahl

2010 Jae Choi

2009 Evelyn Huaman

2008 Israel Puterman

2007 Tricia Bato

2006 Jeremy Wilgus

2005 Klaus Yi

2004 Jim Janakievski

2003 Elajeh Samsani

2001 Nelson Yen